Properties of Argane

The oil of argane is rich in polynsaturates, fatty acids and vitamin E, which is a powerful antioxydant that captures the free radicals and neutralises destructive oxidation.at cosmetic level it is used to moisturise the skin and revatilise hair.

Argane is used as a cream for the face to fight the drying and ageing of the skin, it also helps to strengthen breaking nails. In the medical field  its uses are multiple, namely for the treatment of acne, rheumatism, psoriasis, eczema, acne, etc.

Argan Tree